Gujarati Name : સમડી, ચીલ, કાશમીરી ચીલ, શિયાળુ સમડી, દેશી સમડી

Scientific Name : Milvus migrans

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Common Kite, Pariah Kite, Black-eared Kite (lineatus), European Black Kite

Photographer : Patel Kintu

Location : Borsad , Anand

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 320

Date : 31 ,Jul 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments