Gujarati Name : ભૂરા માથાનો પીલકીયો, ભૂરા માથાનો- રાખોડી પીલકીયો

Scientific Name : Motacilla flava

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Western Yellow Wagtail, Grey-headed Wagtail (thunbergi), Gray-headed Wagtail (thunbergi), Dark-headed Wagtail (thunbergi), Northern Yellow Wagtail (t

Photographer : RakEysH Damor

Location : Gandhinagar , Gandhinagar

Date : 20 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments