Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Fot Mahadev, near Nakhatrana , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/11.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 14 ,Sep 2018

Remark : Juvenile

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments