Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 18 ,Aug 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments