Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : RakEysH Damor

Location : Gandhinagar , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (4/10000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 31 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments