Gujarati Name : ચોટીલી મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas falcata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Falcated Teal, Bronze-capped Teal

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 20 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Great find. Congratulations.