Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments