Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Vadhwana Lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 22 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments