Gujarati Name : ચરગ

Scientific Name : Falco cherrug

Red Data Status : Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Altai Falcon (altaicus), Saker, Eastern Saker Falcon

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 03 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments