Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments