Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Calandrella acutirostris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Hume's Lark, Karakoram Short-toed Lark, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Short-toed Lark

Photographer : Prasad Ganpule

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D40X

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 250

Date : 30 ,Dec 2012

Remark : ID features are pale pointed bill with dark culmen and tip, prominent supercilium and dark lores, dark triangles on scapulars.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments