Gujarati Name : ખેરો ગીધ, સફેદ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Neophron percnopterus

Red Data Status : Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Common Egyptian Vulture, White Scavenger Vulture, Small White Scavenger Vulture, White Scavenger Eagle, Scavenger Vulture, Scavenger Eagle, Pharaoh's Chicken

Photographer : DR Dharmesh Patel

Location : Dabhala,Thol bird sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 125

Date : 22 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments