Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયન ટીસો, ટીસો, શ્વેતનેણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Butastur teesa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-eyed Buzzard Eagle, Buzzard Eagle, White-eyed Hawk

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Nal Sarovar Vicinity , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 160

Date : 30 ,Dec 2018

Remark : Location not accurate

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments