Gujarati Name : ઉત્તરી કીચડીયો, લાલ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris canutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Knot, Lesser Knot, Common Knot, European Knot, Grayback, Greyback, Gray-Back, Grey-Back, Red-breasted Sandpiper, Red Sandpiper, Robin Snipe, Robin Breast, Beach Robin, Ash-colored Sandpiper, Blue Plover, Buff-breasted Plover, Buffbreast, Canute's Sandpiper, Freckled Sandpiper, Horsefoot Snipe, Maybird, Silver Plover, Silver-Back, Wahquoit, White-bellied Snipe

Photographer : Yashodhan Bhatia

Location : Jamnagar , Jamnagar

Date : 26 ,Jan 2018

Remark : You can see full video on " https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_bfArPD5akc&feature=youtu.be "

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

waah...ultimate sighting

Great Sighting