Gujarati Name : કાંચીપુંછ તારોડીયું, કેંચી અબાબીલ

Scientific Name : Hirundo daurica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Sri Lanka Swallow (hyperythra), Ceylon Swallow (hyperythra), Sykes's Striated Swallow (hyperythra), Sykes' Striated Swallow (hyperythra), Lesser Striated Swallow, Striated Swallow, Golden-rumped Swallow

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Fort Mahadev , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 23 ,Sep 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments