Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : sea-coast , Jamnagar

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 01 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments