Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Vishal Shah

Location : Vadhwana Lake , Vadodara

Date : 22 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments