Gujarati Name : કાળો કોશી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus macrocercus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : King Crow, King Drongo, Ceylon Black Drongo

Photographer : mehul patel

Location : Bilimora, dev sarovar , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 200

Date : 27 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments