Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Kandarp Andharia

Location : Vadala , Ahmedabad

Date : 06 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments