Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 01 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments