Gujarati Name : લાલ પૂંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius isabellinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Rufous Shrike, Steppe Shrike (phoenicuroides), Rufous-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Red-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Central Asian Shrike, Pale-brown Shrike, Pale Brown Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Red-necked Shrike, Chinese Shrike, Daurian Shrike, Turkestan Rufous-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Turkestan Shrike (phoenicuroides), Butcher Bird

Photographer : Jagrut Shah

Location : Narayan Sarovar Sanctuary , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D7500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments