Gujarati Name : લાલ પૂંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius isabellinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Rufous Shrike, Steppe Shrike (phoenicuroides), Rufous-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Red-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Central Asian Shrike, Pale-brown Shrike, Pale Brown Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Red-necked Shrike, Chinese Shrike, Daurian Shrike, Turkestan Rufous-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Turkestan Shrike (phoenicuroides), Butcher Bird

Photographer : MAYUR PATEL

Location : kondh , Bharuch

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 200

Date : 20 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments