Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Puffinus persicus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Noddies, Skuas, Petrels and Shearwaters

Synonyms : Persian Gulf Shearwater, Arabian Shearwater, Audubon's Shearwater

Photographer : Yashodhan Bhatia

Location : 30 nmi off Veraval coast , Gir Somnath

Camera Model : NIKON D5

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (10/25000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 640

Date : 21 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

super sighting thanks for sharing image.