Gujarati Name : પીળી છાતી ગંદમ

Scientific Name : Emberiza aureola

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Yellow-breasted Bunting

Photographer : Bhavesh Mengar

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

Exposure Time: 0.017 s (1/60)

F Number : f/10.0

ISO : 400

Date : 12 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

super sighting thanks for sharing