Gujarati Name : કાળો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia nigra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European Black Stork

Photographer : Nirav Parekh

Location : Banni Grasslands , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D700

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (625/1000000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 250

Date : 02 ,Mar 2011

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments