Gujarati Name : લાલ ચાંચ ઉષ્ણકટિબંધીય પક્ષી

Scientific Name : Phaethon aethereus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Frigatebirds, Tropicbirds and Boobies

Synonyms : Redbilled Tropicbird, Red-billed Tropic Bird, Red-billed Tropic-bird, Smaller Red-billed Tropic-bird (indicus), Short-tailed Tropicbird, Bosun Bird, Bosunbird, Grey-backed Tropicbird, Gray-backed Tropicbird, Marlin Spike, Longtail, White-tailed Bos'n Bird

Photographer : Vivek Mansata

Location : Veraval coastal belt , Gir Somnath

Date : 21 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow...