Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Bhargav Raval

Location : balachhadi beach , Jamnagar

Date : 26 ,Apr 2018

Remark : Bird was tagged and ringed near saltpans of khijadia bird sanctuary by BNHS team.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments