Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1250

Date : 24 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments