Gujarati Name : લાલડોક ચંચલ

Scientific Name : Phalaropus lobatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Rednecked Phalarope, Northern Phalarope, Hyperborean Phalarope, Bank Bird, Gale Bird, Mackerel-Goose, Sea-Goose, Sea-Snipe, Web-footed Peep, Whale-Bird, White Bank-Bird

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Fudam Bird Sanctuary , Diu

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 100

Date : 10 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments