Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Narara marine park , Jamnagar

Date : 28 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments