Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Patel Jay

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Date : 26 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments