Gujarati Name : શ્યામશિર કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Halcyon pileata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Black-capped Purple Kingfisher

Photographer : Patel Kintu

Location : dumas beach , Surat

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 250

Date : 23 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments