Gujarati Name : વગડાઉ ટીટોડી, પારાસણા ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Vanellus malarbaricus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Yellow-wattled Plover

Photographer : Bhargav Raval

Location : Dhichda lake , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX520 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/6.0

ISO : 200

Date : 14 ,May 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments