Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Patel Jay

Location : Little rann of kutchh , Surendranagar

Date : 04 ,Apr 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments