Gujarati Name : ડોકા મરડી

Scientific Name : Jynx torquilla

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Wryneck, Northern Wryneck, European Wryneck

Photographer : Punit Karia

Location : Mokarsagar Wetland Complex (Gosabara) , Porbandar

Date : 18 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments