Gujarati Name : ઇન્દ્રરાજ, કસ્તુરો

Scientific Name : Myophonus horsfieldii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Malabar Whistling-Thrush, The Whistling Schoolboy

Photographer : Rahul Bhatt

Location : Ratanmahal Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Dahod

Camera Model : DSC-HX300

Exposure Time: 0.017 s (1/60)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 640

Date : 31 ,May 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Wow, Super find. Thanks for sharing.