Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Dantiwada Dam , Banaskantha

Date : 17 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments