Gujarati Name : કાળો કોશી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus macrocercus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : King Crow, King Drongo, Ceylon Black Drongo

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (1/125)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 140

Date : 25 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments