Gujarati Name : નાનો ટપકીવાળો જુમ્મસ, નાનો કાળો જુમ્મસ

Scientific Name : Clanga hastata

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Lesser Spotted Eagle

Photographer : Punit Karia

Location : Mokarsagar Wetland Complex (Gosabara) , Porbandar

Date : 20 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments