Gujarati Name : ખેરો ગીધ, સફેદ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Neophron percnopterus

Red Data Status : Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Common Egyptian Vulture, White Scavenger Vulture, Small White Scavenger Vulture, White Scavenger Eagle, Scavenger Vulture, Scavenger Eagle, Pharaoh's Chicken

Photographer : Kailash Jani

Location : Balaram Ambaji Wildlife Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Date : 10 ,Feb 2019

Remark : Palanpur

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments