Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Ritesh Pokar

Location : Banni grassland , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 320

Date : 16 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments