Gujarati Name : કાળી કાંકણસાર

Scientific Name : Pseudibis papillosa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Indian Black Ibis, Oriental Black Ibis, Red Naped Ibis, Black Ibis

Photographer : RakEysH Damor

Location : Punitvan , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 250

Date : 25 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments