Gujarati Name : નકટો

Scientific Name : Sarkidiornis melanotos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Knob-billed Duck, Knob-billed Goose, Nakta, Nakhta, Nukta, Nukhta, Black-backed Goose

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 03 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments