Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Sudhir Herle

Location : vadla,Gujarat , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 100

Date : 31 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments