Gujarati Name : સિફિયા માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Ficedula parva

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Red-throated Flycatcher, Western Red-breasted Flycatcher

Photographer : Patel Jay

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Date : 04 ,Mar 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments