Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Tirthesh Astik

Location : bhavnagar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 640

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments