Gujarati Name : પાન ફુતકી

Scientific Name : Locustella naevia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Common Grasshopper Warbler, Common Grasshopper-Warbler, European Grasshopper Warbler, European Grasshopper-Warbler, Pale Grasshopper Warbler, Pale Grasshopper-Warbler, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Western Grasshopper-Warbler

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 3200

Date : 03 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments