Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Banni area , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 17 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments