Gujarati Name : લહેરીઓ ગન્દમ

Scientific Name : Emberiza striolata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Striated Bunting, House Bunting, Striped Bunting

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Lodai village , Kutch

Date : 30 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments