Gujarati Name : અધરંગ

Scientific Name : Cyornis tickelliae

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Tickell's Flycatcher, Tickell's Niltava, Orange-breasted Blue Flycatcher, Ceylon Orange-breasted Blue Flycatcher (jerdoni)

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Camera Model : Canon EOS 60D

Exposure Time: 0.017 s (166/10000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 2000

Date : 29 ,Jul 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments